?

Log in

Er's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Er

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

for ser [31 Dec 2002|02:47am]
[ mood | blah ]

Let's see, the last time I wrote in here was Xmas eve... Ok, on Xmas I went to my neighbors Xmas party. It was boring because I really didnt know n/e 1 so I kept leaving n coming back for the food, hehe. Then I think it was Saturday I went to the mall with Ser n Jess. We were suppose to see Maid in Manhattan but it was sold out n so was drumline so we got tickets for Chicago n we had no clue what it was cuz none of us ever saw previews for it. SO we walk in n there's like no seats left so we hada sit in the front n we stayed for like 10 minutes of the movie n then walked out n got our money back. We just walked around the mall after that. O yea, Ser got hit on by these 2 hot guys named Lanny n Jason, lol. ::with a lisp:: bye ssexy, lmao. Then last night I went cosmic bowling with Ser, Charney, Werb, Kline, Lee n some other ppl I knew but weren't really friends with. It was fun. Lee got so into the game it was so funny. He would give every1 tips like you're not a good bowling because you don't have a good relationship with the ball, YOU HAFTA MAKE THAT CONNECTION! lmao And he like got a gutter ball or something n was mad n like kicked his leg out n fell, lol. N every time he got a strike he was like cha-ching his arm, lol Werb. N I can't 4get about my little Serena...aka.. the bowling champ. She didn't even try, she just dropped the ball down n somehow managed to give like 2 strikes. She was disappointed tho becuz u need 3 strikes to get the turkey, lol. So imma go n try to find some new years plans, ttyl

care 4 me

ho ho ho [24 Dec 2002|11:21am]
[ mood | cold ]

I'm only writing in here so Ser will have something to read. Well this vacation has been ok so far. On Saturday I went to the mall, then to Chae's party, n slept over Marci's. 2nite I went over Jim's. His family was havin a Christmas Eve party. There was alot of ppl there. And Jess gave me my gift!!!!! She got me stuff from bath n body works!!!! Jess, I love that polar bear, he's so0o cute!! Oh, n Bill came home!!! It was so funny, we all were outside in the freezing cold waitin for him to pull up n every 2 min. Mike would scream really loud, OMG BILL'S HERE LOOK IT'S BILL, n we would all get excited n look n jump up n down but it was never him but we fell for it every time, lol. We also played a lil air hockey, "it was intense!" lol Jess. Shane was all hyper n was like Mr. Twang or w/e taught me the art of illusion, lol. 2morrow I hafta go to my neighbor's Christmas party (no they're not indian). I'm hungry so imma go get some food, ttyl...

care 4 me

do u believe in miraclessssssssss [08 Dec 2002|11:28am]
Hello there. This weekend went by fast. Friday night I went to the mall wit Ser. It was fun. We were suppose to be shopping for presents but really looked for ourselves. I haven't found n/e shoes yet. Ser saw this dress in 5 7 9 she wanted. WHe best part tho was our thong fight in charlotte rouse. We kept picking up like see through thongs n shouted stuff to embarrass each other. Ser got cocky n said that she couldn't be embarrassed. I guess she jinx herself cuz if remember, some1 got a lil red when I held up a see through orange thong n said, hey ser, isn't this the 1 you're replacing cuz u got teeth marks in yours, lol O:) She was like, isn't this the 1 our dad modeled for u, but I said no, he had it in pick, lmao. Saturday night I went over Jim's. I finally gave Jess her b-day present. It was the new and improved peanut, haha. Everybody was kunf fu fighting, hiya ::ouch::!! Oh, n I just wanna apologize to Jim about not finishing his ice tea. That was really rude and I'm sorry, lol. N 2day I just sat around lie a bum. I slept till 1 n just watched tv. I did my gym homework tho. I have a history test 2morrow n bio quiz n I didn't study. I was too lazy. I prolly have an english quiz too. I'm gonna have alot of tests this week. I can't wait till winter vacation. cya
care 4 me

.... [07 Dec 2002|12:18pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

Hey, well life without braces is GREAT, hehe. Well n/e wayz I haven't written in here since Monday. On Tuesday we had a field hockey meeting where w turned in our uniforms but since I wasn't there on Monday I didn't see the sign so I gave my stuff to her the next day. We also had to move the goals in 0 degree weather. Y didnt we move it like 2 week ao u ask? Don't ask me. Then on Wednesday we had a pizza party. N we had this big cake that we had to eat wit our fingers (hw cake should be eatten). It was a boring day, that's y I'm talking about cake, lol. Then Thursday was the 1st time it snowed n our 1st SNOWDAY!! I was so0o happy school was cancelled. I volunteered to hlp my dad shovel tho cuz I felt bad. He's old n my mom was cooking n my sister "says" she has a bad lowr lumbar (bull) so my being te angel I am helped. It was so funny. I got dressed like I was going to wore. Like I ha so much shit on it looked like I wasn't coming home for months. I don't have boots so I found these boots from a few yrs ago wit furry stuff on em, hehe. Then I wore my softball socks n my field hockey pants. I've never wore my field hockey pants b4 cuz they're ugly n don't fit so I had to roll them up to my knees n like down a 1000 times near my waste. Then I put this big t-shirt on n sweatshirt n jacket. I wish I had long johns, lol. So ten I realized I couldn't lift n/e of the shovels my dad had so I found this 1 I used when I as little. It's orange n it looks like a fisherprice one so shoveling was extra hard. Like I had to work my butt twice as hard to equal my dad. Then 2day we went on that AP Bio trip. I really thought it would be cancelled. Thank god it wasn't cuz I would have had 2 quizes n a test I didn't study for. We went to some research center for sme lectures. I have no clue what they were about tho, honestly. It was so boring. When we got there they gave us these notebooks to take notes but we used them to write notes the whole time n someof us slept. I kept drawing pics of te bald guy n Ms. Fried, lol Nick. The bus rides were more fun. I sat next to Chris n on the way up there were all these bumps n we were in the very last seat so we kept like flyin up cuz we're so little, hehe. Worse than thepirate ship incident, lol Ser. Then on the way back we started a sing-a-long. We sang theme songs to full house, save by the bell, fresh princ of bell air, etc... Ok that's about it, night...

care 4 me

EEEEEE!!!!!!!!! [02 Dec 2002|12:02pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Wow, I just read my last entry n it was pretty corny. Well I didn't go to school 2day. Ask me why, ask me why!! I got my braces off!! ::insert wow here:: I'm very excited, omg, I'm such a d0rk. Ok, bye bye

1 friend | care 4 me

YEA WASHINGTON!!!!!!! [21 Nov 2002|11:26am]
[ mood | impressed ]

Well... Field Hockey Championships were 2day and onc again GWHS prevailed and came out with a 1-0 win vs. Central. 9th year in a row baby! It was at LaSalle where the championships r always played. It's a really really nice field. Their softball field is amazing too (right Moo¿). Jess and Jim showed up at the game since Central is near there. (btw HAPPY B-DAY JESS even tho it was yesterday)They came to see me play. I felt all special. But ya see there was a lil kink with that, I didn't play!! No1 that got moved up played but it doesn't matter cuz Ms. Swanson hates me n/e wayz. I'll prob. be on varsity next yr n I hope we make it to the championship again so I can c what it feels like to be a REAL public league champion. So the game was realy exciting (sorry to sound corny). The last 20 seconds our whole bench was like counting down. Me n Jilly were jumping up n down, hehe. Every1 ran on he field n our whole team fell down. We took like 1,000 pics but every1 got real loud when we were presented with the trophy. It was off the heezy, lol. The bus ride home was fun too. We sang like a million diff. songs. Especially We are the CHAMPIONS!!! (by queen) Last yr Megan Alminde brought a radio n when we won she blasted it on the field. it was great. Hopefully in the next 2 yrs we can be defending champions. That would be so awesome. I'm glad field hockey is over now. I was gettin sick of it n now I can get home at like 2:45 n sleep. So 2nite I watched Friends n Will & Grace. Both were funny. I <3 Jack n Karin!!! Well I'm gonna go have the best ice cream on earth (mint choc. chip!) g'night

care 4 me

------------ [17 Nov 2002|12:40pm]
[ mood | calm ]

I'm bored so I didn't to finally write in here... I'm tryin to think what's happened since the last time I wrote in here. Last Saturday I went to Jim's wit Jess, Justin, Shane, Mike, Aly. We watched Scooby Doo (the worst movie ever). Oh yea, I was kept for Varsity fh!!!! I was very happy. This is a big week. We play Girls High in the semifinals on Tues n if we win we go to the championship on Thurs. Ah, I found out I have an 80 average in geometry so my ass is saved. Oh, this 1 day my bro's friend came home for the weekend from west chester n he was gonna pick up some food my dad got for my bro n I was the only 1 hom when he came n the food was in the garage n I never opened the garage b4 (I know that's retarded) n I couldnt get it open so the kid hada make a couple trips all the way through my house. Then after he left I was tryin to figure it out nI realized it wasnt unlocked, lol. We also had an assembly in school about class officers n it was so0o stupid. I felt like I wasbac in baldi, the same ppl ran. I don't know y their runnin, they don't giv a fck. Every1 was givin out candy to bride ppl to vote for em since their not even bright enough to atleast fake a speech that they care. At the assembly every1's speech was basically a poster, they just said vote for me blah blah blah. And there is only 1 person running for prez n this other person decided to run n that girl got pissed off. Omg, u got competition in a competition, who wuld of thought¿ DUH! I also noticed ppl these days r gettin more n more jappier everyday. Playin wit their cell phones 24/7 text messaging ppl during class, come on now, atleast fake u have a life. So 2nite I went bowling wit Ser, Nick, Nick's old friends, n some surprising guests anne, ash, n jay. It was alright. We went to this really far bowling ally cuz it's nar Nick's friends n it was so small n dirty. It was like a family business n the family like sleeps there. B4 every1 showed up me n Ser wer gettin hyper. She kept goin, "those sweatpants r tight ma'am, ya mean!" It was so0o funny!! N I was trying to think of some sexual bowling puns, lol Ser. The bowling part was fun too (I won btw). Me n Ser bowling 2 balls at once n almost broke the lane. I was disappointed cuz I didnt see ne fansy footwork rom ne 1. Maybe a lil from Daniel, lol. Oh, we also got in trouble from the snack guy. U know how some places have bells to ding to notify the ppl in the back that they have costomers. So every1 kept ringin it n the guy came out n was all pissed n was like r u kids done havin your fun n took the bell n walked away. he like wouldnt serve us o we got this other guy to. So when we got picked up Pete handed us this back of McDonalds fries n pie from his daughter Danielle. Oh that reminds me ser moves in 6 days :( Alright, that's enough...

care 4 me

how's it feel¿ [03 Nov 2002|11:01am]
anonymous: that whole lil posse pisses me off so fckin bad, they play this lil game of surviver and lyk vote ppl out

So true!!
care 4 me

CHEERS... where everybody knows your name [02 Nov 2002|12:43am]
[ mood | determined ]

I've been t0o lazy to write in here lately so0o here's an update... Sunday- Worked all day on my Spanish report, which I handed in on Mon. n got back on Tues.! I got an A+ n I'm not complaining, but that report took me so0o long and she marks 25 4page reports in 1 night :/ sound fishy to u to0¿ Monday- Field hockey game against NE. Varsity lost 1-0 so now we're in 2nd. JV tied tho 1-1. I had the g0al! They scored tho with like 2 minutes left in the game, I was so0o mad. We play them again this Tues. n this time WE have home field advantage!! Tues n Wed- Practice was cancelled cause of the rain n we couldn't get a gym. Thurs- Halloween!! We had a scavenger in field hockey. We split into 4 groups according to grade so it was Freshman vs Sophs vs Jr. vs Sr. Each team was a different color n we would get clues which were riddles u had to figure out to find the next clue. We had to run all over the place, from the field to all around the building. We were screaming Sophmores down the halls, hehe. Sophs won cuz the Jr. cheated or something but they didn't mean to. Oh, when u got to your last clue it would lead u to some1 with a prize n u had to say trick-or-treat when u found them n we thought it was Teddy the guy who cuts our field so we go to him n say trick-or-treat, do u have something orange for us (that was our color) n he gives us a orange lit bulb n we go to Ms. Swanson n she laughs at us cuz it wasn't him. We knew that was weird. We looked so stupid, he played us!! lol It was actually Mr. Bilkins the AD (Athletic Director!). So at night I went trick-or-treating with Ser n Nick, it was fun but so0o cold! Some stupid person left a bucket of candy outside their house I guess cuz they hada take a shit or something n thought ppl would just take 1 but we cleaned em out O:) hehe Then we stole a pumpkin from some1's house n I was so tempted to take some1's shoes!! Every1 in Ser's neighborhood leaves their shoes outside their house, it's pretty weird. N I like tripped 10 million times. But the fat guy made my night worth wild, I was waiting to c him again. Friday- Field hockey game vs Girls High. Varsity won 1-0 but that's really not good cuz last time we beat them 5-0. JV lost 1-0. Stupid freshmen!! So 2nite I went to Jess's. When I got there Jess n Mike were havin a "dance episode." They downloaded like 80's n early 90 songs n were dancing around to the Macarena. N Mike was dancing n singing to Baby Vamos, lmfao. He is so funny. Then we watched some movie but I fell asleep, I was dead tired. I came home n I was so out of it. Ok, wow, this was alot, go0d nite...

care 4 me

CHEERS... where everybody knows your name [01 Nov 2002|12:00pm]
[ mood | determined ]

I've been t0o lazy to write in here lately so0o here's an update... Sunday- Worked all day on my Spanish report, which I handed in on Mon. n got back on Tues.! I got an A+ n I'm not complaining, but that report took me so0o long and she marks 25 4page reports in 1 night :/ sound fishy to u to0¿ Monday- Field hockey game against NE. Varsity lost 1-0 so now we're in 2nd. JV tied tho 1-1. I had the g0al! They scored tho with like 2 minutes left in the game, I was so0o mad. We play them again this Tues. n this time WE have home field advantage!! Tues n Wed- Practice was cancelled cause of the rain n we couldn't get a gym. Thurs- Halloween!! We had a scavenger in field hockey. We split into 4 groups according to grade so it was Freshman vs Sophs vs Jr. vs Sr. Each team was a different color n we would get clues which were riddles u had to figure out to find the next clue. We had to run all over the place, from the field to all around the building. We were screaming Sophmores down the halls, hehe. Sophs won cuz the Jr. cheated or something but they didn't mean to. Oh, when u got to your last clue it would lead u to some1 with a prize n u had to say trick-or-treat when u found them n we thought it was Teddy the guy who cuts our field so we go to him n say trick-or-treat, do u have something orange for us (that was our color) n he gives us a orange lit bulb n we go to Ms. Swanson n she laughs at us cuz it wasn't him. We knew that was weird. We looked so stupid, he played us!! lol It was actually Mr. Bilkins the AD (Athletic Director!). So at night I went trick-or-treating with Ser n Nick, it was fun but so0o cold! Some stupid person left a bucket of candy outside their house I guess cuz they hada take a shit or something n thought ppl would just take 1 but we cleaned em out O:) hehe Then we stole a pumpkin from some1's house n I was so tempted to take some1's shoes!! Every1 in Ser's neighborhood leaves their shoes outside their house, it's pretty weird. N I like tripped 10 million times. But the fat guy made my night worth wild, I was waiting to c him again. Friday- Field hockey game vs Girls High. Varsity won 1-0 but that's really not good cuz last time we beat them 5-0. JV lost 1-0. Stupid freshmen!! So 2nite I went to Jess's. When I got there Jess n Mike were havin a "dance episode." They downloaded like 80's n early 90 songs n were dancing around to the Macarena. N Mike was dancing n singing to Baby Vamos, lmfao. He is so funny. Then we watched some movie but I fell asleep, I was dead tired. I came home n I was so out of it. Ok, wow, this was alot, go0d nite...

care 4 me

ahhhhhhhhhhhhhh! [26 Oct 2002|10:38am]
[ mood | lonely ]

It.. it.. it.. it's all gone! They chopped it all off! I don't do change well. I miss my hair!! COME BACK!!!!! I just gt a hair cut n blah. She made me remember y I hate hairspray. And I thought soy was something u eat, not something u put in ppl's hair!! Hmph, well now I g2g do my stupid Spain proj. I had a month to do it so shit, I'm in trouble now. And hafta study for Bio n Geom on top of that. Plus I wanted to go to my bro's rugby game 2morrow n out 2nite :( I went to Jim's yesterday. It was fun. It was me, Jess, Jim, Mike, n Sarah's friends at 1st. We drove wit Justin to block buster cuz Jenny is dangerous on the rode I heard, n we wanted to live, lol. I got to ride shotgun on the way home, n I would just like to say BOO-YA i Jess's face! Then Shane came. So then we watched like the part of Save the Last Dance n Josie and the Pussy Cats n Men in Black I, lol. No1 wanted to watch the movies they rented, hehe. Then we got bored and went outside. Then Aly came wit some food n Jim hogged it from Sarah's friends, meanie!! Then we were just chillin outside n went in his basement. I fit into those like yellow, blue, n orange fisher skate's for lil kids. I almost fell like 354357 times. Thenwe went outside n played a lil soccer aka keep away from the girl until my dad came. Yay, ttyl...

care 4 me

yikes!! [20 Oct 2002|12:14pm]
[ mood | scared ]

I'm still scared from the movies. 2nite I went to Nesham with Jess, Charney, Werb, Kline n Ser n Nick. We saw The Ring. It was so0o scaryy! The whole time I covered my face with m shirt (Jess finally gave back). Werb would try to take it away from me n I would like spaz. N it really did look like a gopher, lol. This morning I took the PSATs. They were so freakin hard. I guessed on like 15 of em. I like didn't finish every section so without readin the question I either did e-knee-meanie-mine-e-moe (lmao) or I looked at the bubbles n was like oh, there hasnt been n/e E's lately, E it is!! So yea, I failed. 2morrow I should really start to study for AP Bio. I didn't even read the chapter yet. We have some testing Mon-Wed n it fuckin sucks cuz it's from 7:35-9:15 all 3 days but on Mon. I have a bio test after that. So I'll be testing for over 2 hours :( My tummy hurts so Imma go. Oh, n I'm really obsessed with the song Respect but sung my Kelly Clarkson.

care 4 me

- - - - - - - [18 Oct 2002|11:40am]
[ mood | nervous ]

I just looked at my journal n I was like whoa, I haven't written in here in awhile. N/e wayz, u should know by now nothing exciting every happens to me. We have a free day weekend. Yesterday was great. My A. Hist test was easy, had a sub for math but didn't matter cuz I got out early for field hockey n missed Eng too. Varsity won n JV tied. Then I slept over Marci's. I got there at like 8:20 n I watched the end of friends n I thought Will n Grace came on after but I found out they didn't come on until 9 so I said if I fall asleep wake me n I fell right asleep but they did too so it's all good. Jenn woke up at 9 n woke us up but we jut went back to sleep. Me n Marci woke up at 2 n watched Jay Leno. He's pretty funny when you're really tired. Then when we woke up in the morning I kept takin naps, lol sowwy germies. Johny Q was on n I never saw it so I was watchin it but had to leave n I really wanna know how it ends, hmph. So the rest of the day I studyin for the PSATs, it sucked. I got like 4 times wrong what I got right. It's reall hard, I'm not gon to college cuz the SATs will kill me if this was so hard. I really wanted to go to Jim's n c every1 :( Then I gotta spend the rest of my weekend studyin for the AP Bio test n gotta do my math proj. School blows. If u can't tell, all my excitement is gone. Omg, I have a friday tv line up so my week is complete!! Mon- 7th Heaven.. Tues- Gilmore Girls.. Wed- Dawson.. Thurs- Friends, Will & Grave.. Fri- What I Like About You, Sabrina, Reba <- Hey!! Dont knock em till ya watch em. *I'm not getting it, there could be hobos* That's about it. g2g finish downloading some songs, peace..

care 4 me

Dashboard Confessional!!!!!!!!!!!! [12 Oct 2002|01:15am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Omg, 2nite was the best fckin nite!! I went to see Dashboard Confessional at the Electic Factory. It was so0o awesome. I went with Jess, Aly, Jim, Shane, n Drew. On the way there 5 ppl had to pile in the back of Jess's car. I was voted to sit on some1 n Jim n Drew rotated. I had numerous bootays in my face. SO the electric factory is cool n everything but for pete's sake they need some seats, my feet r killin me, we stood the time. N/e wayz, there were 3 opening acts, not sure of their names. They played 4ever. I mean they were all good but I was anxious to c Dashboard Confessional, who's concert it really was. So we were a lil late gettin there n when we get in we were in the back, n we made our way all the way to the front on the left side of the stage (away from the crowd surfing). I spotted Jen, Nicole, Erica, Ash, n Ash up there. Then I called Nick's cell n he found us n then a lil while later Coady came over. Omg, there was this couple who made out practically the whole night, I couldn't c over them. I was about to give 1 of them a time out on the otehr side of the factory, lol Nick. So Dashboard was so0o go0d. They got the crowd all hyper n shit, it was crazy. So I just got home n I'm hungry n tired so peace out...

care 4 me

so0o0o [06 Oct 2002|12:23am]
2day I went to West Chester. It's an hour n a half ride n the whole way my mom played her Cher CD. It was torture I tell ya!! I couldn't even sleep with that stuff playin. N/e wayz, it was homecoming weekend up there. All the sororities n frats were out n there was a parade. It was really crowded. It was family day for the rugby team too. My bro didn't play 2day tho cuz he got hurt last week. He hurt his thumb n has a soft cast. He also sprained his shoulder. So after the game we went out to dinner with the Sanutti's n his other 2 friends Bob n Dofus. He was so funny but said watchin my bro eat. He has the cast on his right arm n he's right handed so he hasta do everything with his left. He was holdin his fork between his middle finger n his ring finger. That was it. ttyl...
care 4 me

heyyyyyyyy [05 Oct 2002|12:29pm]
Ugh, I fckin hate school. I stayed up till 2 last night just so I could get a 66 on my AP Bio test. I didn't even study for the history quiz n I'm almost positive I got a 100. N omg, no more Siberia for me, I have my very own seat now! So then I failed a math test, hmph. After school field hockey was suppose to end b4 5 but we didn't get out till like 5:30 n when I got home I had to rush around to get ready for the Hayride. 2day just wasnt my day. So I get home, I hear ppl r meetin at 7 at Shady Brook so I start running around like a maniac. I took a shower in about 6 min. (shocking, I know) because I ordered chinese food n my dad would be mad if I sent him out for food n didnt eat it. So I just eat the Wonton Soup n omg, it was so0o funny. I'm like shoving whole wonton's in my mouth, n I'm like sipping the soup as fast as possible but more was running down my chin then getting in my mouth. I was cracking up n started to choke n for some reason my dad I was signaling I was ready n he walks out the door n I tryed to call him but I was choking n my mom was sitting there cracking up. So the hayride was fun 2nite, even tho ppl were an hour late or told us the wrong time!! I went with Ser, Marci, Jaime, Moo, Anne, Ash, Erica, Nicole, Ashley Burke, Bre, Nick, Tom, Jason, Nolan, Givi, Joey, Bill, and Joe's lil bro Mike. We went on the hayride 1st, except there was a problem... there was no hay!! N/e wayz it wasn't scary, I just kept screaming becuz Ser was n she scared me, lol. Then we stopped at scare-ee-okee where Ser n Ash performed Hey Jude by the Beatles, u guys should have won!! Then through the horror barn I had to hold Marci's hand. I went in with her, Jaime, Moo, Tom, Nolan, n Mike. Marci had like a spaz attack in the poka dotted room, lmao. That was my crappy day n fun nite. 2morrow, or should I say 2day, I'm goin to West Chester. 2day is my half b-day!!!! I can drive 1 yr from 2day!!!!!!
1 friend | care 4 me

CA-RAZY! [04 Oct 2002|01:31am]
[ mood | determined ]

Omg, look at the time!! It's 1:31am and I'm still awake studying and stressing over school. I have 2 tests 2morrow n a quiz. I'm very proud of myself, I really tried to study for AP this time. We did our averages in class n I have an 88.842! If I do really good on this test 2morrow I could have an A!! I typed up the notes n studied them kinda good n had my dad test me. I also read parts of the chapter. I typed up some history notes as well n I'm gonna go in my room n study them until I fall asleep. I studied a lil for math but I hafta study way more at lunch 2morrow. Omg, Imma be so tired, Imma be falling asleep while I'm takin all these exams. I had to miss field hockey 2day because of all this, hmph. N 2day she used the pitching machine!! Well school was ok 2day. AP Bio was like study hall since we couldn't go to the chem lab (yay). History was funny cuz of Bacon (don't even ask!) Lunch was funny cuz I tried to hide the chess board but they found it n Ash kept moving this girl's chair who I like to call Apple Sauce/ Salad Dressing, lol Ash. Spanish was good, n Math n English were the same. Oh, n Jason FINALLY got transfered into AP I think after all his hardwork, lol. I hope u sit on the stool behind me n save me from M.S.! Oh, n Friends was on 2nite, it was so funny. There were no more girl banners left but I can fix it...It's NOT a boy. "I'm sorry." lmao Ash. Ah, g2g study.. study.. study..! P.S.-> Will n Grace was on too. FOOTLOOSE..FOOTLOOSE!!!!

care 4 me

-> [02 Oct 2002|10:18am]




care 4 me

EEEEEEEE!!!!!!!! [02 Oct 2002|08:29am]
[ mood | happy ]

Ah, alright I gotta hurry up cuz it's a commercial. I'm watching Dawson's Creek. It's a 2 hour premier, woo hoo!! Well 2day was really go0d. We got out early cuz there was a chemical spill in a chem lab. So my field hockey game was canceled and we didn't have practice either. I'm hoping my math test 2morrow is postponed. Some administrator that was walking on the football field told ppl that all tests planned for 2morrow were canceled but how would he know. Teachers do w/e the hell they want no matter if it's fair or not. ok ok, it's back on, ttyl....

care 4 me

hiiiiiiiiiii [28 Sep 2002|11:36am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Well 2nite I went to the mall wit Ser n Nick. Jess n Aly were suppose to go but we didnt c them. We saw alot of ppl we knew tho. 1st we saw Jess Bautista n Klaudia. They were with these guys that they couldnt get away from. 1 was a sumo wrestler, lol. N I thought 1 of them like ran up to me n just stood next to me starin at me n I was like yea, ummm... hi? N it was Drew!! I didn't recognize him, he looked so0o different!!!!!! He was with Justin Garzone who I also haven't seen in like 4ever. Then we saw Jess Heebner n her cousin. We also saw Ofer, Jared Cogan, n Jon Rom. Oh, n we saw Greg n Billy Martino but we didn't say hi cuz they were with a whole bunch of ppl. N/e wayz we just walked around n then ate at Friendly's. It was so funny. Ser kept like putting stuff n Nick's soda, I felt so bad. 1st she through a crayon in it, then a napkin, n then to top it off a pickle, haha. So me n Nick left the waitress a lil tip, wear pants in the winter. Lol, we wrote that on a napkin n left some money. Omg, I haven't been to neshaminy in awhile, they had so many new stores I was like um, when did that get there. They had Aero, H&M, n Dunkin Donuts. There was a big Dunkin Donuts coffee cup walkin around n Serena like poked him in the side, lol. Oh n on the way home I turned on the oldies to amuse my dad n there was this song where some woman was singin about leavin a cake she baked in the ran. I was like arguing with my dad, it didn't make sense. She was like it took so long to bake it, I don't think I can make it but apparently she did make it if she left it in the rain, duhhh. Well that was my fun nite, later...

2 friends | care 4 me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]